CLICK ON LINKS BELOW FOR DETAILS ON AREAS

 

Alphabetical listing of neighbourhoods
CPA # Neighbourhood Name
129 Agincourt North
128 Agincourt South-Malvern West
20 Alderwood
95 Annex
42 Banbury-Don Mills
34 Bathurst Manor
76 Bay Street Corridor
52 Bayview Village
49 Bayview Woods-Steeles
39 Bedford Park-Nortown
112 Beechborough-Greenbrook
127 Bendale
122 Birchcliffe-Cliffside
24 Black Creek
69 Blake-Jones
108 Briar Hill-Belgravia
41 Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills
57 Broadview North
30 Brookhaven-Amesbury
71 Cabbagetown-South St. James Town
109 Caledonia-Fairbank
96 Casa Loma
133 Centennial Scarborough
75 Church-Yonge Corridor
120 Clairlea-Birchmount
33 Clanton Park
123 Cliffcrest
92 Corso Italia-Davenport
61 Crescent Town
59 Danforth Village – East York
66 Danforth Village – Toronto
47 Don Valley Village
126 Dorset Park
93 Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction
26 Downsview-Roding-CFB
83 Dufferin Grove
62 East End-Danforth
9 Edenbridge-Humber Valley
138 Eglinton East
5 Elms-Old Rexdale
32 Englemount-Lawrence
11 Eringate-Centennial-West Deane
13 Etobicoke West Mall
44 Flemingdon Park
102 Forest Hill North
101 Forest Hill South
25 Glenfield-Jane Heights
65 Greenwood-Coxwell
140 Guildwood
53 Henry Farm
88 High Park North
87 High Park-Swansea
134 Highland Creek
48 Hillcrest Village
8 Humber Heights-Westmount
21 Humber Summit
22 Humbermede
106 Humewood-Cedarvale
125 Ionview
14 Islington-City Centre West
90 Junction Area
110 Keelesdale-Eglinton West
124 Kennedy Park
78 Kensington-Chinatown
6 Kingsview Village-The Westway
15 Kingsway South
117 L’Amoreaux
114 Lambton Baby Point
38 Lansing-Westgate
105 Lawrence Park North
103 Lawrence Park South
56 Leaside-Bennington
84 Little Portugal
19 Long Branch
132 Malvern
29 Maple Leaf
12 Markland Wood
130 Milliken
17 Mimico
135 Morningside
73 Moss Park
115 Mount Dennis
2 Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown
99 Mount Pleasant East
104 Mount Pleasant West
18 New Toronto
50 Newtonbrook East
36 Newtonbrook West
82 Niagara
68 North Riverdale
74 North St. James Town
54 O’Connor-Parkview
121 Oakridge
107 Oakwood-Vaughan
58 Old East York
80 Palmerston-Little Italy
45 Parkwoods-Donalda
23 Pelmo Park-Humberlea
67 Playter Estates-Danforth
46 Pleasant View
10 Princess-Rosethorn
72 Regent Park
4 Rexdale-Kipling
111 Rockcliffe-Smythe
86 Roncesvalles
98 Rosedale-Moore Park
131 Rouge
89 Runnymede-Bloor West Village
28 Rustic
139 Scarborough Village
85 South Parkdale
70 South Riverdale
40 St.Andrew-Windfields
116 Steeles
16 Stonegate-Queensway
118 Tam O’Shanter-Sullivan
63 The Beaches
3 Thistletown-Beaumond Heights
55 Thorncliffe Park
81 Trinity-Bellwoods
79 University
43 Victoria Village
77 Waterfront Communities-The Island
136 West Hill
1 West Humber-Clairville
35 Westminster-Branson
113 Weston
91 Weston-Pellam Park
119 Wexford-Maryvale
51 Willowdale East
37 Willowdale West
7 Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
137 Woburn
64 Woodbine Corridor
60 Woodbine-Lumsden
94 Wychwood
100 Yonge-Eglinton
97 Yonge-St.Clair
27 York University Heights
31 Yorkdale-Glen Park
Numerical listing of neighbourhoods

CPA # Neighbourhood Name
1 West Humber-Clairville
2 Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown
3 Thistletown-Beaumond Heights
4 Rexdale-Kipling
5 Elms-Old Rexdale
6 Kingsview Village-The Westway
7 Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
8 Humber Heights-Westmount
9 Edenbridge-Humber Valley
10 Princess-Rosethorn
11 Eringate-Centennial-West Deane
12 Markland Wood
13 Etobicoke West Mall
14 Islington-City Centre West
15 Kingsway South
16 Stonegate-Queensway
17 Mimico
18 New Toronto
19 Long Branch
20 Alderwood
21 Humber Summit
22 Humbermede
23 Pelmo Park-Humberlea
24 Black Creek
25 Glenfield-Jane Heights
26 Downsview-Roding-CFB
27 York University Heights
28 Rustic
29 Maple Leaf
30 Brookhaven-Amesbury
31 Yorkdale-Glen Park
32 Englemount-Lawrence
33 Clanton Park
34 Bathurst Manor
35 Westminster-Branson
36 Newtonbrook West
37 Willowdale West
38 Lansing-Westgate
39 Bedford Park-Nortown
40 St.Andrew-Windfields
41 Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills
42 Banbury-Don Mills
43 Victoria Village
44 Flemingdon Park
45 Parkwoods-Donalda
46 Pleasant View
47 Don Valley Village
48 Hillcrest Village
49 Bayview Woods-Steeles
50 Newtonbrook East
51 Willowdale East
52 Bayview Village
53 Henry Farm
54 O’Connor-Parkview
55 Thorncliffe Park
56 Leaside-Bennington
57 Broadview North
58 Old East York
59 Danforth Village – East York
60 Woodbine-Lumsden
61 Crescent Town
62 East End-Danforth
63 The Beaches
64 Woodbine Corridor
65 Greenwood-Coxwell
66 Danforth Village – Toronto
67 Playter Estates-Danforth
68 North Riverdale
69 Blake-Jones
70 South Riverdale
71 Cabbagetown-South St. James Town
72 Regent Park
73 Moss Park
74 North St. James Town
75 Church-Yonge Corridor
76 Bay Street Corridor
77 Waterfront Communities-The Island
78 Kensington-Chinatown
79 University
80 Palmerston-Little Italy
81 Trinity-Bellwoods
82 Niagara
83 Dufferin Grove
84 Little Portugal
85 South Parkdale
86 Roncesvalles
87 High Park-Swansea
88 High Park North
89 Runnymede-Bloor West Village
90 Junction Area
91 Weston-Pellam Park
92 Corso Italia-Davenport
93 Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction
94 Wychwood
95 Annex
96 Casa Loma
97 Yonge-St.Clair
98 Rosedale-Moore Park
99 Mount Pleasant East
100 Yonge-Eglinton
101 Forest Hill South
102 Forest Hill North
103 Lawrence Park South
104 Mount Pleasant West
105 Lawrence Park North
106 Humewood-Cedarvale
107 Oakwood-Vaughan
108 Briar Hill-Belgravia
109 Caledonia-Fairbank
110 Keelesdale-Eglinton West
111 Rockcliffe-Smythe
112 Beechborough-Greenbrook
113 Weston
114 Lambton Baby Point
115 Mount Dennis
116 Steeles
117 L’Amoreaux
118 Tam O’Shanter-Sullivan
119 Wexford/Maryvale
120 Clairlea-Birchmount
121 Oakridge
122 Birchcliffe-Cliffside
123 Cliffcrest
124 Kennedy Park
125 Ionview
126 Dorset Park
127 Bendale
128 Agincourt South-Malvern West
129 Agincourt North
130 Milliken
131 Rouge
132 Malvern
133 Centennial Scarborough
134 Highland Creek
135 Morningside
136 West Hill
137 Woburn
138 Eglinton East
139 Scarborough Village
140 Guildwood

Alphabetical listing of neighbourhoods

CPA #

Neighbourhood Name

129

Agincourt North

128

Agincourt South-Malvern West

20

Alderwood

95

Annex

42

Banbury-Don Mills

34

Bathurst Manor

76

Bay Street Corridor

52

Bayview Village

49

Bayview Woods-Steeles

39

Bedford Park-Nortown

112

Beechborough-Greenbrook

127

Bendale

122

Birchcliffe-Cliffside

24

Black Creek

69

Blake-Jones

108

Briar Hill-Belgravia

41

Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills

57

Broadview North

30

Brookhaven-Amesbury

71

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town

109

Caledonia-Fairbank

96

Casa Loma

133

Centennial Scarborough

75

Church-Yonge Corridor

120

Clairlea-Birchmount

33

Clanton Park

123

Cliffcrest

92

Corso Italia-Davenport

61

Crescent Town

59

Danforth Village – East York

66

Danforth Village – Toronto

47

Don Valley Village

126

Dorset Park

93

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction

26

Downsview-Roding-CFB

83

Dufferin Grove

62

East End-Danforth

9

Edenbridge-Humber Valley

138

Eglinton East

5

Elms-Old Rexdale

32

Englemount-Lawrence

11

Eringate-Centennial-West Deane

13

Etobicoke West Mall

44

Flemingdon Park

102

Forest Hill North

101

Forest Hill South

25

Glenfield-Jane Heights

65

Greenwood-Coxwell

140

Guildwood

53

Henry Farm

88

High Park North

87

High Park-Swansea

134

Highland Creek

48

Hillcrest Village

8

Humber Heights-Westmount

21

Humber Summit

22

Humbermede

106

Humewood-Cedarvale

125

Ionview

14

Islington-City Centre West

90

Junction Area

110

Keelesdale-Eglinton West

124

Kennedy Park

78

Kensington-Chinatown

6

Kingsview Village-The Westway

15

Kingsway South

117

L’Amoreaux

114

Lambton Baby Point

38

Lansing-Westgate

105

Lawrence Park North

103

Lawrence Park South

56

Leaside-Bennington

84

Little Portugal

19

Long Branch

132

Malvern

29

Maple Leaf

12

Markland Wood

130

Milliken

17

Mimico

135

Morningside

73

Moss Park

115

Mount Dennis

2

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown

99

Mount Pleasant East

104

Mount Pleasant West

18

New Toronto

50

Newtonbrook East

36

Newtonbrook West

82

Niagara

68

North Riverdale

74

North St. James Town

54

O’Connor-Parkview

121

Oakridge

107

Oakwood-Vaughan

58

Old East York

80

Palmerston-Little Italy

45

Parkwoods-Donalda

23

Pelmo Park-Humberlea

67

Playter Estates-Danforth

46

Pleasant View

10

Princess-Rosethorn

72

Regent Park

4

Rexdale-Kipling

111

Rockcliffe-Smythe

86

Roncesvalles

98

Rosedale-Moore Park

131

Rouge

89

Runnymede-Bloor West Village

28

Rustic

139

Scarborough Village

85

South Parkdale

70

South Riverdale

40

St.Andrew-Windfields

116

Steeles

16

Stonegate-Queensway

118

Tam O’Shanter-Sullivan

63

The Beaches

3

Thistletown-Beaumond Heights

55

Thorncliffe Park

81

Trinity-Bellwoods

79

University

43

Victoria Village

77

Waterfront Communities-The Island

136

West Hill

1

West Humber-Clairville

35

Westminster-Branson

113

Weston

91

Weston-Pellam Park

119

Wexford-Maryvale

51

Willowdale East

37

Willowdale West

7

Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview

137

Woburn

64

Woodbine Corridor

60

Woodbine-Lumsden

94

Wychwood

100

Yonge-Eglinton

97

Yonge-St.Clair

27

York University Heights

31

Yorkdale-Glen Park

Numerical listing of neighbourhoods

CPA #

Neighbourhood Name

1

West Humber-Clairville

2

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown

3

Thistletown-Beaumond Heights

4

Rexdale-Kipling

5

Elms-Old Rexdale

6

Kingsview Village-The Westway

7

Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview

8

Humber Heights-Westmount

9

Edenbridge-Humber Valley

10

Princess-Rosethorn

11

Eringate-Centennial-West Deane

12

Markland Wood

13

Etobicoke West Mall

14

Islington-City Centre West

15

Kingsway South

16

Stonegate-Queensway

17

Mimico

18

New Toronto

19

Long Branch

20

Alderwood

21

Humber Summit

22

Humbermede

23

Pelmo Park-Humberlea

24

Black Creek

25

Glenfield-Jane Heights

26

Downsview-Roding-CFB

27

York University Heights

28

Rustic

29

Maple Leaf

30

Brookhaven-Amesbury

31

Yorkdale-Glen Park

32

Englemount-Lawrence

33

Clanton Park

34

Bathurst Manor

35

Westminster-Branson

36

Newtonbrook West

37

Willowdale West

38

Lansing-Westgate

39

Bedford Park-Nortown

40

St.Andrew-Windfields

41

Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills

42

Banbury-Don Mills

43

Victoria Village

44

Flemingdon Park

45

Parkwoods-Donalda

46

Pleasant View

47

Don Valley Village

48

Hillcrest Village

49

Bayview Woods-Steeles

50

Newtonbrook East

51

Willowdale East

52

Bayview Village

53

Henry Farm

54

O’Connor-Parkview

55

Thorncliffe Park

56

Leaside-Bennington

57

Broadview North

58

Old East York

59

Danforth Village – East York

60

Woodbine-Lumsden

61

Crescent Town

62

East End-Danforth

63

The Beaches

64

Woodbine Corridor

65

Greenwood-Coxwell

66

Danforth Village – Toronto

67

Playter Estates-Danforth

68

North Riverdale

69

Blake-Jones

70

South Riverdale

71

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town

72

Regent Park

73

Moss Park

74

North St. James Town

75

Church-Yonge Corridor

76

Bay Street Corridor

77

Waterfront Communities-The Island

78

Kensington-Chinatown

79

University

80

Palmerston-Little Italy

81

Trinity-Bellwoods

82

Niagara

83

Dufferin Grove

84

Little Portugal

85

South Parkdale

86

Roncesvalles

87

High Park-Swansea

88

High Park North

89

Runnymede-Bloor West Village

90

Junction Area

91

Weston-Pellam Park

92

Corso Italia-Davenport

93

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction

94

Wychwood

95

Annex

96

Casa Loma

97

Yonge-St.Clair

98

Rosedale-Moore Park

99

Mount Pleasant East

100

Yonge-Eglinton

101

Forest Hill South

102

Forest Hill North

103

Lawrence Park South

104

Mount Pleasant West

105

Lawrence Park North

106

Humewood-Cedarvale

107

Oakwood-Vaughan

108

Briar Hill-Belgravia

109

Caledonia-Fairbank

110

Keelesdale-Eglinton West

111

Rockcliffe-Smythe

112

Beechborough-Greenbrook

113

Weston

114

Lambton Baby Point

115

Mount Dennis

116

Steeles

117

L’Amoreaux

118

Tam O’Shanter-Sullivan

119

Wexford/Maryvale

120

Clairlea-Birchmount

121

Oakridge

122

Birchcliffe-Cliffside

123

Cliffcrest

124

Kennedy Park

125

Ionview

126

Dorset Park

127

Bendale

128

Agincourt South-Malvern West

129

Agincourt North

130

Milliken

131

Rouge

132

Malvern

133

Centennial Scarborough

134

Highland Creek

135

Morningside

136

West Hill

137

Woburn

138

Eglinton East

139

Scarborough Village

140

Guildwood